Nail artist · Sarba, Jounieh

Discover your signature.

Russian manicure, builder gel, full sets, extensions and pedicures by Geovanna Mina.

See her work

Geovanna Mina

Certified nail tech

Expert in the Russian technique.

Every set starts with a precise Russian manicure, then builder or lucid gel, a full set or extensions, finished the way you want it.

  • Certified
  • Russian technique
  • Gel & extensions

Services

Book your nails

Her own prices. Tap any service to book it.

  • Pose
    Polish application. · 60 min
    $5
  • Manicure
    A classic manicure. · 60 min
    $10
  • Gel color with Russian manicure
    Russian manicure with a gel color. · 60 min
    $20
  • Builder gel + gel color
    Builder gel on your natural nails, with a gel color. · 60 min
    $30
  • Lucid gel + gel color
    Lucid gel on your natural nails, with a gel color. · 60 min
    $35
  • Full set gel, Bolen Tecnails
    A full gel set. · 90 min
    $70
  • Refill gel
    Refill of your gel set. · 60 min
    $40
  • Check gel
    60 min
    $20
  • Full set extension, Russian
    A full set of Russian extensions. · 60 min
    $75

Her work

Sets by Geovanna

Every picture here is her work. Tap one to see it full size.

Prices

Her price list

The same prices as on her printed card, add-ons included.

Nails

  • Pose$5
  • Manicure$10
  • Gel color with Russian manicure$20
  • Builder gel + gel color$30
  • Lucid gel + gel color$35
  • Full set gel, Bolen Tecnails$70
  • Refill gel$40
  • Check gel$20
  • Full set extension, Russian$75
  • + Chrome$5
  • + DesignFrom $1

Pedicure

  • Pedicure$20
  • Russian pedicure$20
  • Pedicure + gel color$30
  • Pedicure + builder gel$40
  • Full set gel pedicure$50
  • Medical pedicure with nail repair$45

The studio

Inside the studio

Signature Nails is Geovanna Mina's nail studio, at Youssef Tansi hair dresser in Twin Tower, by the Soldini bridge in Sarba, Jounieh.

She works with the Russian manicure technique, builder and lucid gel, full gel sets and Russian extensions, and finishes them with chrome or hand-drawn designs. Pedicures go from a classic one to a medical pedicure with nail repair.

Pick your set and a free time online, and come discover your signature.

  • Russian manicure
  • Gel color
  • Builder gel
  • Lucid gel
  • Extensions
  • Chrome
  • Nail art
  • Pedicure
✦

Russian manicure

Clean, precise cuticle work under every gel color.

✦

Designs by hand

Chrome, French, ombré and nail art, designs from $1.

✦

Book any time

Pick your set and your time online, with a reminder before you come.

Ready for your next set?

Pick a service and a time.

Questions

Before you book

How do I book?

Tap Book on a service and pick a free time, then confirm with your name and phone number. A 10% deposit by Whish holds your appointment, and you pay the rest at the studio. You get a reminder before you come.

What is a Russian manicure?

A dry manicure that cleans the cuticle area closely and precisely, so the gel color sits close to the skin and grows out neatly.

Can I add chrome or a design?

Yes, on Builder gel + gel color and Lucid gel + gel color: chrome is $5 and a design starts at $1. Tick them when you book, and Geovanna confirms the final design price with you.

Can I send a picture of what I want?

Yes. On the gel, builder, full set and extension services you can add an inspiration photo after you book, and leave Geovanna a note.

Can I book my nails and a pedicure together?

Yes. Pick the first service, then add the other one when you choose your time. The two become one appointment.

Where are you?

At Youssef Tansi hair dresser, Twin Tower, by the Soldini bridge in Sarba, Jounieh. The map is below, and you can send a WhatsApp to 76 464 977 for directions.

When are you open?

Tuesday to Saturday, 10am to 6pm, with a break from 2pm to 3pm. Closed Sunday and Monday. The times on the booking list are the ones actually free.

Instagram

See the latest sets

Hours

When you can book

Tuesday to Saturday, 10am to 6pm, with a break from 2pm to 3pm. Closed Sunday and Monday.

  • MondayClosed
  • Tuesday10:00 AM - 2:00 PM · 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday10:00 AM - 2:00 PM · 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Thursday10:00 AM - 2:00 PM · 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Friday10:00 AM - 2:00 PM · 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Saturday10:00 AM - 2:00 PM · 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • SundayClosed

Find us

Twin Tower, Soldini bridge

Twin Tower, Soldini bridge, Sarba, Jounieh (at Youssef Tansi hair dresser)